List of Workshops in the Year 2016

ACROPOLIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & RESEARCH

DEPT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

S. No Name of Workshop Month Year Duration Targeted Audience No. of Students Trainer Name Remark
1 Industrial Training on Android August 2016 July 11 TO Sept 5 2016 CSE, IT & MCA Final Year 85 Pratik Sinha Under TSDC
2 Industrial Training on Big Data & Hadoop August 2016 July 11 TO Sept 5 2016 CSE,IT & MCA Final Year 22 Sarvesh Sharma Under TSDC
3 Industrial Training on Advanced Java August 2016 July 11 TO Sept 5 2016 CSE,IT & MCA Final Year 94 Yashpal Patel Under TSDC
4 Industrial Training on Oracle Apps August 2016 July 11 TO Sept 5 2016 CSE & IT Final Year 149 Sandesh Tiwari Under TSDC
5 Expert Lecture on IOT July 2016 July 13 2016 (One Day) CSE & IT Final Year 80 Sharad Sharma Under TSDC
6 Expert Lecture on IOT July 2016 July 14 2016 (One Day) CSE & IT Final Year 60 Sharad Sharma Under TSDC
7 Expert Lecture on Front End Technologies July 2016 July 20 2016 (One Day) CSE, IT & MCA Final Year 85 Pankaj Patel Under TSDC
8 Workshop on Java and Basic Concepts July 2016 July 25 TO Aug 10 2016 CSE Final Year 54 Vandana Kate & Juhi Kanungo Under TSDC
9 Workshop on Unix / Linux August 2016 Aug 3 TO Aug 5 2016 CSE Final Year 54 Shaifali Shrivastava Under TSDC
10 Google Applied CS: Android Development using data structure August 2016 Aug 5 TO Aug 12 2016 CSE Third Year 40 Prasheel Soni Under TSDC
11 Logic Development August 2016 Aug 3 to Aug 12 2016 CSE Final Year 65 Rahul Patel & Keshav Purswani Under TSDC
12 Logic Development August 2016 Aug 3 to Aug 12 2016 CSE Final Year 60 Nisha Rathi & Ashish Agrawal Under TSDC
13 Workshop on Data Structure using C language August 2016 Aug 3 TO Aug 12 2016 EC Final Year 10 Deepak Agrawal Under TSDC
14 Workshop on Data Structure using C language August 2016 Aug 3 TO Aug 12 2016 EC Final Year 65 Ashish Agrawal Under TSDC
15 Workshop on Database Management System August 2016 Aug 3 TO Aug 12 2016 CSE Final Year 65 Kavita Namdev Under TSDC
15 Expert Lecture on IOT August 2016 August 09 2016 (One Day) EC Final Year 72 Sharad Sharma Under TSDC
16 Training on Oracle Big Data August 2016 August 22 to August 31 CSE / IT Final Year 39 Tauseef Shaikh (Oracle Corporation) Under TSDC
17 Google Applied CS: Android Development using data structure September 2016 Sept 5 TO Sept 16 2016 CSE Third Year 40 Prasheel Soni Under TSDC
18 Python – IOT Workshop (Phase 1) September 2016 Sept 19 to Oct 4 2016 CSE / IT / EC Third Year

MCA

Second year

67 Ashmeet Kaur Under TSDC
19 AngularJS Workshop (Pre requisites) September 2016 Sept 26 to Sept 30 2016 CSE

Third year

40 Yashpal Patel Under TSDC
20 Basics of IOS (Swift) September 2016 Sept 26 to Sept 30 2016 CSE

Second year

22 Ayushi Jain Under TSDC
21 Basics of Android September 2016 Sept 26 to Sept 30 2016 CSE

Second year

45 Manjeet Under TSDC
22 Training on Oracle Data Analytics September 2016 Sept 01 to Sept 12 2016 CSE / IT Final Year 67 Mr. Buddharaju Prema Kiran (Oracle Corporation) Under TSDC
23 Training on Oracle Data Analytics October 2016 Oct 03 to Oct 08 2016 CSE / IT Final Year 68 Mr. Buddharaju Prema Kiran (Oracle Corporation) Under TSDC
24 Hacking Workshop “Anshathon” October 2016 Oct 03 to Oct 08 2016 CSE / IT/EC/MCA 40 Yash Arya Under TSDC
25 Hacking Workshop “Anshathon” October 2016 Oct 17 to Oct 21 2016 CSE / IT/EC/MCA 40 Yash Arya Under TSDC
26 Google Visit (Meeting) October 2016 19th Oct 2016 CSE 03 Aida Martinez UNDER TSDC
27 Google Applied CS: Android Development using data structure October 2016 Oct 5 TO Oct 16 2016 IT Third Year 40 Prasheel Soni Under TSDC
28 Training on IOS October 2016   CSE First Year 20 Priyanka Pandey UNDER TSDC
29 HOTWAX Industrial Visit May 2016 7 May 2016 CSE Second Year 38 Rahul Patel UNDER TSDC
30 Kirloskar Industrial Visit April 2016 22 April 2016 CSE Second Year 38 Deepak Agrawal UNDER TSDC
31 Hacking Workshop “Anshathon” November 2016 Nov 7 to Nov 12 2016 CSE / IT/EC/MCA 77 Yash Arya Under TSDC
32 Google Applied CS: Android Development using data structure November 2016 Nov 7 to Nov 12 2016 CSE / IT (RGPV Bhopal) 60 (RGPV Bhopal) Prasheel Soni Under TSDC (RGPV Bhopal)
33 Hacking Workshop “Anshathon” November 2016 Nov 7 to Nov 12 2016 CSE / IT/EC/MCA 85 (CSE 1st year) Yash Arya Under TSDC
34 Basics of IOS November 2016 Nov 9 2016 CSE students and faculties 15 Ms. Monali Sahu and Ms. Priyanka Pande Under TSDC
35 Basics of Android November 2016 Nov 9 2016 to Nov 11 2016 CSE faculties 10 Mr. Ashish Agrawal & Mr. Rahul Moriwal Under TSDC