Placements detail of the Year 2016

Placements in the Year 2016

S.No. Branch Student Name Name of Company
1 CS Ashish Hamad CSC / Indian Navy
2 CS Ayush Gupta CSC
3 CS Garima Sethiya CSC
4 CS Pooja Gupta CSC
5 CS Samyak Jain CSC
6 CS Shrishti Narle CSC
7 EC D Sandhya Rani CSC
8 IT Rahul Gite CSC/ Indian Navy
9 IT Ankit Shukla CSC
10 IT Jayesh Belsare CSC
11 IT Payal Dodeja CSC
12 IT Rimsha Jain CSC
13 CE Abhilash Naik Indian Navy
14 CE Anshul Sahu PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), kushwah & kushwah consultants
15 CE Deepak Kesharwani PIU-PWD (Jabalpur), Kushwah & Kushwah consultants
16 CE Gunjan Arora Ultra Technology
17 CE Jitesh Satwani Dileep Buildcon / Indian Navy
18 CE Kamal Kirar PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
19 CE Ketan Dave Ferro Concrete
20 CE Maharshi Joshi Indian Navy/PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
21 CE Mayank Singh Thakur Ferro Concrete
22 CE Mohit Singh Tomar Ferro Concrete / Indian Navy
23 CE Nayan Gupta TUV-SUD South Asia
24 CE Nidhi Agrawal TUV-SUD South Asia
25 CE Pooja Singh PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), Lion Engineering consultants
26 CE Prakhar Sinhal PIU-PWD (Indore)
27 CE Prashant Sharma Ultra Technology
28 CE Prashant Verma Ultra Technology
29 CE Prateek Gehlot PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
30 CE Rishabh Nema PIU-PWD (Vidisha Division) (Aicon consultants)
31 CE Roshan Kadam PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
32 CE Sambhav Jain Dilip Buildcon
33 CE Sanjeev Kumar Rai Prachi Infrastructure/ Priya Construction
34 CE Shelendra Malviya PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
35 CE Shubham Jain Ultra Technology
36 CE Tanuj Mishra Dilip Buildcon /  Indian Navy
37 CE Tanya Sanghvi Mytrah Energy
38 CE Tupesh Shiv Ferro Concrete
39 CE Vaibhav Agrawal PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
40 CE Vaibhav Kewlani Dilip Buildcon
41 CE Vaibhav Shinde Indian Navy
42 CE Vijay Bariwal PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
43 CE Vijay Morya PIU-PWD (Indore)
44 CE Vikram Rajput Dilip Buildcon/TUV-SUD South Asia
45 CE Yashpal Raghuwanshi PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), kushwah & kushwah consultants
46 CE Yogendra Singh PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), kushwah & kushwah consultants
47 CS Aafrin Shaikh Zensar Technologies
48 CS Aalekh Oza HSBC
49 CS Aanshul Maru I-Gate
50 CS Aayushi Jain I-Gate
51 CS Abhishek Patel Techlink
52 CS Abhishek Sahu Infogain
53 CS Aditi Khimeshra PERSISTENT
54 CS Aditi Sengar I-Gate
55 CS Akansha Motwani Borm Bruckmeier
56 CS Akshita Ujjainkar I-Gate
57 CS Aman Kaithwas L&T
58 CS Aman Sankla Borm Bruckmeier
59 CS Amay Chopra PERSISTENT/HSBC
60 CS Amisha Patodi Borm Bruckmeier
61 CS Anand Pawar Hotwax Media
62 CS Ankit Khichi Techvertica
63 CS Ankit Patidar Borm Bruckmeier
64 CS Ankit Ratnawat PERSISTENT
65 CS Anshul Agrawal Techvertica / Indian Navy
66 CS Antriksh Shrivastava Infogain
67 CS Anvee Gupta Zensar Technologies
68 CS Arzoo Jain I-Gate
69 CS Ashlesha Bawaskar Zensar Technologies
70 CS Ashmeet Kaur Chhabra PERSISTENT
71 CS Ayushi Gour L&T
72 CS Ayushi Verma Techvertica
73 CS Chandravadan Chourasia Maeru System
74 CS Chetali Patidar L&T
75 CS Deeksha Shukla PERSISTENT
76 CS Deepak Chouhan Zensar Technologies
77 CS Deepak Parmar Techvertica
78 CS Dipali Sharma I-Gate
79 CS Disha Jain Borm Bruckmeier
80 CS Divya Soni Value Labs
81 CS Garima Punjabi Value Labs
82 CS Gurusha Shrivastava PERSISTENT
83 CS Harish Singh Techvertica / Indian Navy/EKSpe Software
84 CS Harshal Muley HSBC
85 CS Harshul Dhamu Netlink
86 CS Himanshu Sharma L&T
87 CS Hitesh Bhatia I-Gate
88 CS Jayesh Porwal Hotwax Media
89 CS Komal Maheshwari Zensar Technologies
90 CS Komal Malik I-Gate
91 CS Mahesh Chavhan Zensar Technologies
92 CS Meenakshi Chouhan PERSISTENT
93 CS Meghna Mittal Zensar Technologies
94 CS Minalee Goyal Zensar Technologies
95 CS Mohd Aafaque Chauhan I-Gate
96 CS Mohammed Ujjainwala Hotwax Media
97 CS Mohit Parmar L&T
98 CS Mohita Rathore L&T
99 CS Muskan Jaiswal Infogain
100 CS Neeraj Bamnotey L&T
101 CS Neha Waghmare Infogain
102 CS Nidhi Kulkarni Infogain
103 CS Nidhi Rathore I-Gate
104 CS Nikita Punjabi Zensar Technologies
105 CS Nitendra Singh Kushwah Infogain
106 CS Nitisha Yadav Value Labs
107 CS Palak Kalani PERSISTENT
108 CS Palak Sadhwani Rivigo
109 CS Pallavi Sugandhi Zensar Technologies
110 CS Pooja Yadav PERSISTENT
111 CS Prakhar Chavhan I-Gate
112 CS Pranay Jadon I-Gate
113 CS Pranay Nema Value Labs
114 CS Prateek Mittal HSBC
115 CS Prateek Rokadiya Gyrix TechnoLabs LLP
116 CS Pratik Sinha HSBC
117 CS Praval Sharma Infogain
118 CS Praveen Patidar Netlink
119 CS Priya Goyal Zensar Technologies
120 CS Priya Shah I-Gate
121 CS Priyanka Katare Techvertica/EkSpe Software
122 CS Rajat Malviya L&T
123 CS Ravina Deshpande HSBC
124 CS Richa Agrawal Xoriant
125 CS Rishika Agrawal Zensar Technologies
126 CS Roopam Gupta Zensar Technologies
127 CS Sakshi Khandelwal Zensar Technologies
128 CS Samarpit Sharma PERSISTENT
129 CS Sandesh Joshi Zensar Technologies
130 CS Sanjay Sharma Value Labs
131 CS Sanju Yadav L&T
132 CS Sarthak Sugandhi Zensar Technologies
133 CS Satyanarayan Patidar ISC SOFTWARE, Value Labs /  Indian Navy
134 CS Saumy Dadhich Zensar Technologies
135 CS Shalini Modi Webdunia
136 CS Sharad Jain Hoonar Tekwurks/ ISC Software
137 CS Sharlet Hannah Wilson Zensar Technologies
138 CS Shikha Singh PERSISTENT
139 CS Shikhar Chaure I-Gate
140 CS Shivam Mishra Zensar Technologies
141 CS Shivani Bhasin HSBC
142 CS Shivani Chauhan PERSISTENT
143 CS Shreya Jaiswal I-Gate
144 CS Shreyas Padhye Gyrix TechnoLabs LLP
145 CS Shubham Jain Infogain
146 CS Shubham Patwa Zensar Technologies
147 CS Shweta Kesari Infogain
148 CS Shweta Parmar Amazon
149 CS Siddharth Yadav PERSISTENT
150 CS Snehil Chouhan L&T
151 CS Somesh Choudhary Zensar Technologies
152 CS Sonali Singh Parihar I-Gate
153 CS Sourabh Jain Hotwax Media /  Indian Navy
154 CS Subhadra Yadav Infogain/ MU-Sigma
155 CS Suraj Nair Borm Bruckmeier
156 CS Vikas Vishwakarma CYBER INFRASTRUCTURE
157 CS Vinay Barod Infogain
158 CS Vinay Kumar Pawar Zensar Technologies
159 CS Nidhi Soni Infogain
160 CS Randeep Singh Saluja Value Labs
161 EC Abhinav Dhere HSBC
162 EC Ajinkya Pradhan Indian Navy
163 EC Amit Sharma MPHASIS
164 EC Amit Soniyer Value Labs
165 EC Ankit Bhatnagar Indian Navy
166 EC Ankit Soni Indian Navy
167 EC Anukriti Sharma L&T
168 EC Apoorva Gupta I-Gate
169 EC Ashu Gupta I-Gate
170 EC Deepali Jain HSBC
171 EC Dikpal Kanungo Indian Navy
172 EC Gauri Prajapat Collabera
173 EC Hemlata Verma I-Gate
174 EC Isha Verma Amazon
175 EC Mayur Vijayvargiya L&T
176 EC Minal Bhatewara L&T
177 EC Nikhil Kulkarni I-Gate
178 EC Nitin Patel I-Gate
179 EC Paridhi Mudgal I-Gate
180 EC Paridhi Nagar HSBC/Zycus
181 EC Pooja Jain I-Gate
182 EC Poorvi Gupta I-Gate
183 EC Rashi Sharma L&T
184 EC Ravina Sharma I-Gate
185 EC Rupesh Tomar I-Gate
186 EC Sachin Singh L&T /  Indian Navy
187 EC Sakshi Rembhotkar I-Gate
188 EC Samrin Khan I-Gate
189 EC Sandeep Chouhan I-Gate
190 EC Shivam Soni Uniinfo Telecom Services Pvt. Ltd
191 EC Shruti Lele Value Labs
192 EC Sidra Qureshi I-Gate
193 EC Soniya Birla L&T
194 EC Sumeet Hattimare I-Gate / Indian Navy
195 EC Sunny Chouhan Value Labs /  Rajdeep Info. Techno Pvt. Ltd. / Indian Navy
196 EC Swapnil Joshi Indian Navy
197 EC Vedant Dwivedi HSBC
198 EC Vijay Pratap Singh I-Gate / Indian Navy
199 EC Vivek Agrawal L&T /  Indian Navy
200 EC Yash Jain I-Gate
201 IT Aditi Agrawal Value Labs
202 IT Aditi Mishra HSBC
203 IT Aishwarya Dhariwal Infogain
204 IT Amit Chandore Techvertica
205 IT Amrit Baghel Innoeye/Globussoft / Indian navy
206 IT Anandita Saxena I-Gate
207 IT Ankit Pal Netlink
208 IT Ankita Sisodiya Zensar Technologies
209 IT Anshul Jain I-Gate
210 IT Anushree Banerjee I-Gate
211 IT Anvesha Acharya I-Gate
212 IT Ayushi Deval L&T
213 IT Ayushi Jain Hoonar Tekwurks
214 IT Ayushi Rathod Hotwax Media
215 IT Bhavana Khedkar Techvertica
216 IT Deepankan Sharma Indian Navy
217 IT Dhaval Wagela Hotwax Media
218 IT Harsh Agrawal MPHASIS
219 IT Harshita Sharma K-Tek Resourcing
220 IT Kajol Sethi Zensar Technologies
221 IT Kapil Paliwal L&T
222 IT Khushboo Gupta I-Gate
223 IT Manishree Mehta HSBC
224 IT Mayank Paryani Maeru System
225 IT Mayuri Kalwani HSBC
226 IT Mohd Azhar Chara Borm Bruckmeier /  Indian Navy
227 IT Monika Gupta I-Gate
228 IT Neha Meena Value Labs
229 IT Nitu Ramchandani HSBC
230 IT Onkar Lal Vishvakarma CYBER INFRASTRUCTURE
231 IT Prateek Lowalekar HSBC
232 IT Priya Dhamodkar L&T
233 IT Raman Choudary I-Gate
234 IT Rishabh Jain Infogain
235 IT Rohit Singh Chouhan Digital Marketing Systems Pvt. Ltd.
236 IT Rupal Holkar Zensar Technologies
237 IT Rupesh Kumar Agrawal Infogain
238 IT Sakshi Chaturvedi I-Gate
239 IT Sakshi Tongia HSBC
240 IT Sanket Gupta Infogain
241 IT Shankar Prajapat ISC SOFTWARE
242 IT Shikha Jaiswal Hotwax Media
243 IT Shubham Agrawal K-Tek Resourcing, TechVertica / Auksin Technology/ Rivigo
244 IT Shubham Bhandari L&T
245 IT Shubham Khade Zensar Technologies
246 IT Suhani Jain I-Gate
247 IT Sushen Holkar I-Gate
248 IT Swapnil Chouhan PERSISTENT
249 IT Tanveer Singh Hora L&T
250 IT Udit Airen Infogain
251 IT Urvashi Rathore I-Gate
252 IT Utsav Jain Auksin Technology
253 IT Vibhor Gupta Zensar Technologies
254 IT Yash Jain K-Tek Resourcing
255 IT Yash Kumar Jain K-Tek Resourcing
256 ME Ankit Kumar Jain Indian Navy
257 ME Abhishek Ambalkar Indian Navy
258 ME Abhishek Shrivastava K-Tek Resourcing, Amazon,Collabera
259 ME Amarsh Gupta HFCL
260 ME Ankit Nashikkar HFCL
261 ME Arpit Patel HFCL
262 ME Ayushman Bhatore HFCL /  Indian Navy
263 ME Bhavesh Sharma Indian Navy
264 ME Harsh Gupta HFCL
265 ME Harsh Kumar Sengar Midco Limited – GET-DET
266 ME Hasan Baig Midco Limited – GET-DET
267 ME Manohar Rajani K-Tek Resourcing / Indian Navy
268 ME Mayur Shrivastava HFCL /  Indian Navy
269 ME Mohit Budhlani Indian Navy
270 ME Nikhil Bakodiya K-Tek Resourcing/ Auksin Technology /  Indian Navy
271 ME Nilesh Raghuvanshi K-Tek Resourcing, Collabera, HFCL
272 ME Prashant K Sain Eleation Simulation Academy / Indian Navy
273 ME Priyank Rawat Force Motors
274 ME Rahul Pandey Force Motors
275 ME Rajat Mahajan Indian Navy
276 ME Roneet Borade Varroc Group
277 ME Ruchik Jadhav Indian Navy
278 ME Shubham Rathod Force Motors/Indian Navy
279 ME Shubhendra Singh Chouhan Force Motors/Indian Navy
280 ME Vivek Verma Force Motors
281 CE Abhishek Bagana PIU-PWD (Agar Division)
282 CE Abhishek Mohariya PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), kushwah & kushwah consultants
283 CE Aditya Sharma Indian Navy\ Adroit Associates\ Indian Army
284 CE Akash Pushpad PIU-PWD (Indore)
285 CE Anirudh Dewada Ultra Technology
286 CE Ankit Gavshinde Ferro Concrete / Indian Navy
287 CE Ankush Rathore PIU-PWD (Indore)
288 CE Arvind Singh Khichi PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
289 CE Harsh Pratap Singh PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
290 CE Harsh Vardhan Rajput Ultra Technology/PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
291 CE Himanshu Singh Rajput PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), kushwah & kushwah consultants
292 CE Huzefa Crokerywala Ferro Concrete
293 CE Rahul Nayak Ferro Concrete
294 CS Shubham Surya K-Tek Resourcing
295 CS Shubham Tukdiya L&T
296 CS Vipul Mandloi Hotwax Media
297 CS Yash Agrawal I-Gate
298 IT Rohit Rai Hotwax Media
299 ME Shashank Dubey Grind Master Machines Pvt Ltd /  Indian Navy
300 ME- Diploma Prateek Deo Amazon
301 MCA Abhishek Gangrade WIPRO
302 MCA Bittu Tiwari WIPRO
303 MCA Divya Gupta L&T
304 MCA Dolly Das CSC
305 MCA Gunjan Deshmukh WIPRO
306 MCA Nayan Upadhayay WIPRO
307 MCA Palak Sahu WIPRO
308 MCA Pooja Gupta CSC
309 MCA Preeti Singh WIPRO
310 MCA Purnima Patidar L&T
311 MCA Rachit Sethi WIPRO
312 MCA Sanskrati Pawar WIPRO
313 MCA Tarun Dubey WIPRO
314 MCA  Aakruti  Jain Ambekar L&T
315 MCA Anindita Biswas L&T
316 MCA  Anshita Mohta WIPRO
317 MCA  Lokendra Prajapati WIPRO
318 MCA  Monika Soni WIPRO
319 MCA  Nandini Nandanwar WIPRO
320 MCA  Rohit Singh CSC
321 MCA  Roopali Bhale WIPRO
322 MCA  Shefali Jain WIPRO