Placements details

2018

Placements in the Year 2018
S. No. Branch Full Name Name of Selected Company
1 CE Ashutosh Agrawal Techture
2 CE Ayush  Pagare Techture
3 CE SAVYASACHI PANT Techture
4 CE Tanmay Kushwah Techture
5 CS Aadarsh Rathore L & T Infotech
6 CS Aaditya Sharma L & T Infotech
7 CS Aamir Khan L & T Infotech
8 CS Aashutosh Tomar L & T Infotech
9 CS Aayushi Pawar L & T Infotech
10 CS Abhishek  Jain L & T Infotech
11 CS Abhishek Vishwakarma L & T Infotech
12 CS Aditya Jain L & T Infotech
13 CS Akanksha   Kesari Infogain
14 CS Akash singh patel L & T Infotech
15 CS Akshata  Vinchurkar L & T Infotech
16 CS Akshita  Pamecha TCS
17 CS Akshita Gupta Zensar
18 CS Aman  Trivedi Collabera
19 CS Aman Gupta L & T Infotech
20 CS Ambar Pathak L & T Infotech
21 CS Amish Singh L & T Infotech
22 CS Anamaya Mishra Infogain /TCS
23 CS Anantshree  Jain Zensar
24 CS Aniket Modker L & T Infotech
25 CS Anish  Jain Collabera
26 CS Anjali  Upadhyay TCS
27 CS Ankit Singh Zensar/TCS
28 CS Anshika Jaiswal L & T Infotech
29 CS Anshul Agrawal L & T Infotech
30 CS Anudnya  Khandekar L & T Infotech
31 CS Anushka Agrawal L & T Infotech
32 CS Anushka Jain TCS
33 CS Arti Dhanotiya L & T Infotech
34 CS Arushi Gupta L & T Infotech
35 CS Ashlesha Panse L & T Infotech
36 CS Asmita  Sharma Cyber Infrastructure
37 CS Atharva Mungee TCS
38 CS Avani  Jain Zensar
39 CS Ayush Jaiswal TCS
40 CS Ayushi  Singh TechInfini
41 CS Ayushi Badjatya L & T Infotech
42 CS Ayushi Jain Zensar
43 CS Ayushi Ranawat Zensar
44 CS Ayushi Tripathi TCS
45 CS Bhavishya Singare Tudip Technology
46 CS Chaitanya Sugandhi BEST PEERS INFOSYTEMS
47 CS Chetna Joshi L & T Infotech
48 CS Chinmay Agrawal Cyber Infrastructure
49 CS Chirayu Pal Pal L & T Infotech
50 CS Deeksha Jain Tudip Technology
51 CS Deepak Thakur NCS (Internship)
52 CS Deepesh Bhavsar L & T Infotech
53 CS Dhanur  Motwani L & T Infotech
54 CS Diksha  Choudhary L & T Infotech
55 CS Divya Chopra Zensar
56 CS Divya Khanna L & T Infotech
57 CS Gaurav Makwana L & T Infotech
58 CS Gunika Jain Infogain
59 CS Harshit Choudhary TCS
60 CS Harshita Dilliwal TCS
61 CS Himanshu Mishra L & T Infotech
62 CS Hussain Kothari Zensar
63 CS Ishu Agrawal TCS
64 CS Jaykishan  Jadiya Infogain
65 CS Kanchan Khatri L & T Infotech
66 CS Kanhaiya  Dubey Best Peers Infosytem
67 CS Kanika Agrawal L & T Infotech
68 CS Karishma  Rathore Tudip Technology
69 CS Kirthi Menon L & T Infotech
70 CS Kruti Mangal Tudip Technology
71 CS Kshama Saklecha L & T Infotech
72 CS Kuldeep Nahar NCS (Internship)
73 CS Manjeet Thadani L & T Infotech
74 CS Mayank  Agrawal Cyber Infrastructure
75 CS Mayushi Chouhan L & T Infotech
76 CS Mohit Deshpande Persistent Systems
77 CS Nawaz Ansari TCS
78 CS Neelabh Pathak Integrated Resource Inc
79 CS Neeraj Jain Infogain
80 CS Neha  Shastri Zensar
81 CS Nehal Ahuja L & T Infotech
82 CS Nidhi Rathore L & T Infotech
83 CS Nikita Vyas TCS
84 CS Nishi Jain L & T Infotech
85 CS Nishi Rai Systango
86 CS Nishika Chopra Infogain
87 CS Nishita Jain L & T Infotech
88 CS Nishtha Jain L & T Infotech
89 CS Palak Dubey L & T Infotech
90 CS Pallavi Malviya TCS
91 CS Paransha Vyas TCS
92 CS Piyush Ahuja L & T Infotech
93 CS Pooja Dave Teklink
94 CS Pooja Paryani Zensar
95 CS Prachi Godha L & T Infotech
96 CS Prajjwal Bang L & T Infotech
97 CS Prajwal Gupta Tudip Technology
98 CS Prakhar Jain Tudip Technology
99 CS Pranay Patodi Infogain
100 CS Prateek Jain L & T Infotech
101 CS Pratibha  Pandey Zensar
102 CS Pratyush Baldwa L & T Infotech
103 CS Pravesh Rai L & T Infotech
104 CS Priyanka Khamare L & T Infotech
105 CS Priyansha  Sen L & T Infotech
106 CS Priyanshi  Thakur Zensar
107 CS Purvi Sarode L & T Infotech
108 CS Rahul Yadav RELIANCE JIO
109 CS Rashi Neema L & T Infotech
110 CS Richa Pagare Infogain
111 CS Ripudaman Shrivas Persistent Systems
112 CS Rishabh Nandwal CLICK LABS
113 CS Ritu Godiyal Gyrix
114 CS Rohit  Patidar TCS
115 CS Rohit Nain Infogain
116 CS Romit Nahar L & T Infotech
117 CS Ronak Jain BEST PEERS INFOSYTEMS
118 CS Sai Rohit  Lella TechInfini
119 CS Sajag Jain L & T Infotech
120 CS Sakshi Bisht L & T Infotech
121 CS Sakshi Maheshwari Infogain
122 CS Sanchay Shrivastava TCS
123 CS Sharad Jain Teklink
124 CS Shardul Sharma TCS
125 CS Shraddha Borana TechInfini
126 CS Shubham  Jain Daffodil
127 CS Shubham Jain L & T Infotech
128 CS Shubham Tiwari L & T Infotech
129 CS Shubhi Kamdar Zensar
130 CS Shweta Bhagwani L & T Infotech
131 CS Siddhant Jaiswal Systango
132 CS Sidra Choudhary L & T Infotech
133 CS Somya Jain TechInfini
134 CS Soumya Srivastava TCS
135 CS Srajesh  Mishra L & T Infotech
136 CS Suhani Maheshwari L & T Infotech
137 CS Sumit Manchandani L & T Infotech
138 CS Sumukh Shukla Cyber Infrastructure
139 CS Suraj Soni Systematix (Self)
140 CS Suyash Singhal L & T Infotech
141 CS Swati Patidar L & T Infotech
142 CS Tapan Akolekar Infogain
143 CS Tarul Sarode Cyber Infrastructure
144 CS Tarun  Rawat L & T Infotech/TCS
145 CS Tushar Rajput TCS
146 CS Utkarsh Arya L & T Infotech
147 CS Vaishnavi Bihare Collabera
148 CS Vishakha Wadhwani Collabera
149 CS Yamini Rathore Zensar
150 CS Yash Agrawal TCS
151 CS Yash Jain Infogain/TCS
152 CS Yash Sankhala Infogain
153 EC Ambika  Venugopal TCS
154 EC Apan Mehta TCS
155 EC Bharat Maheshwari L & T Infotech
156 EC Garvit Jain L & T Infotech
157 EC Gaurav Dave TCS
158 EC Hemil Shah Amazon
159 EC Kratagya Goyal Collabera
160 EC Miheer Amdekar L & T Infotech
161 EC Mini Neema L & T Infotech
162 EC Nitin Pal Chouhan Integrated Resource Inc
163 EC Poonam  Sathe L & T Infotech
164 EC Pratyusha sathe L & T Infotech
165 EC Premal Choudhary Integrated Resource Inc
166 EC Rishita Chopra L & T Infotech
167 EC Riya  Geete TCS
168 EC Saloni Garg TCS
169 EC Satakshi Sawle Collabera
170 EC Saumya Shukla ZYCUS
171 EC Saurabh Wani RELIANCE JIO
172 EC Shivani Parashar Collabera
173 EC Shreya Dhoot L & T Infotech
174 EC Vainaykee Gupta L & T Infotech
175 EC Yash Dubey TCS
176 IT Abhay Rajpal BEST PEERS INFOSYTEMS
177 IT Abhiruchi Yadav TCS
178 IT Achal Pandit Tudip Technology
179 IT Aman  Gupta L & T Infotech/TCS
180 IT Anant Agrawal L & T Infotech
181 IT Ankit Ahuja Tudip Technology
182 IT Anmol  Agrawal TCS
183 IT Apurva Rathi Zensar
184 IT Arpit Sisodiya L & T Infotech
185 IT Arushi Vyas Integrated Resource Inc
186 IT Ashit Neema L & T Infotech
187 IT Ayushi Patidar Zensar
188 IT Charu Agrawal TCS
189 IT Dhruv Shrivastava Zensar
190 IT Divya Shukla TCS
191 IT Eesha Mehta L & T Infotech
192 IT Farzan Sheikh L & T Infotech
193 IT Hardik  Pandey L & T Infotech
194 IT Himanshu Mourya Amazon/ RELIANCE JIO
195 IT Jacob Antony L & T Infotech
196 IT Jagpreet Rajpal L & T Infotech
197 IT Juhi  Saxena L & T Infotech
198 IT Jya Sahu TCS
199 IT Kshitij Paliwal BEST PEERS INFOSYTEMS, TCS
200 IT Laghavi  Paithankar Amazon
201 IT Lavina  Soni L & T Infotech
202 IT Likhil  Sharma Tudip Technology
203 IT MAHEK TIWARI TCS
204 IT Mansi Mundra TCS
205 IT Mudita Hazari Amazon
206 IT Naman Mahajan L & T Infotech
207 IT Palkesh Gupta L & T Infotech
208 IT Prachi Tiwari L & T Infotech
209 IT Pranay  Maloo L & T Infotech
210 IT Pranay  Medatwal BEST PEERS INFOSYTEMS, TCS
211 IT Pranay Kekre Collabera
212 IT Pranay Mahajan TCS
213 IT Prince Varghese Collabera
214 IT Rajat Jain L & T Infotech
215 IT Rajat Patidar L & T Infotech
216 IT Raveena Khandelwal Zensar
217 IT Ravina Joshi L & T Infotech
218 IT Reshma Rohira Zensar
219 IT Rishabh  Ramnani Zensar
220 IT Rishabh Chourasia TCS
221 IT Rishabh Jain L & T Infotech
222 IT Rishabh Moyade Tudip Technology
223 IT Riya Nagori L & T Infotech
224 IT Riya Wadhwa L & T Infotech
225 IT Roopali Jain TCS
226 IT Roshika  Jain Zensar
227 IT Rupal Kajle Zensar
228 IT Sakshi  Gupta TCS
229 IT Sanchit Shukla Infogain
230 IT Sanjana Sethiya TechInfini
231 IT Sanjay Choudhary BEST PEERS INFOSYTEMS
232 IT Sarthak Jain Tudip Technology
233 IT Shivani  Parihar TCS
234 IT Shreya Mandloi L & T Infotech
235 IT Simran  Singhi Tudip Technology
236 IT Simran Bhandari Tudip Technology
237 IT Simran Sareen TCS
238 IT Sonal Chouhan BEST PEERS INFOSYTEMS
239 IT Sukhdeep Judge Zensar
240 IT Urvashi Chouhan BEST PEERS INFOSYTEMS, TCS
241 IT Vaibhav Agrawal L & T Infotech
242 IT Vedika Shrivastava Infogain
243 IT Yash Bhawsar Zensar
244 IT Yukta Nagori L & T Infotech
245 MCA Ankita Mohapatra MMF Infotech
246 MCA Himanshi Chouhan NCS (Internship)
247 MCA Khushboo Shaikh L & T Infotech
248 MCA Naman Jaju Tudip Technology
249 MCA Neelam Siddhabhatti MMF Infotech
250 MCA Pooja Sharma Harbinger Group
251 MCA Tejaswani  Yadav Harbinger Group
252 ME AMEY SHARMA TCS
253 ME Atharva Purohit Techture
254 ME Bikku Pandey Collabera
255 ME MUSTAFA HAIDRY Techture
256 ME NIKHIL DESAI Collabera
257 ME NISHANT UPADHYAY Techture
258 ME Sujoy Banerjee Collabera
259 ME Yash Dhamecha TCS
260 ME-Diploma Nilesh Jha Asahi India Glass
261 ME-Diploma HEMANT SONI AVTEC
262 ME-Diploma RITESH SINNARKAR AVTEC
263 ME-Diploma SHERU SANGAM AVTEC
264 ME-Diploma SHUBHAM TRIVEDI AVTEC
265 ME-Diploma SWAPNIL SHARMA AVTEC
266 ME-Diploma VIJAY DESHMUKH AVTEC
267 ME-Diploma HIMANSHU BHATT AVTEC

2017

 

Placements in the Year 2017
S. No. Branch Full Name Name of Selected Company
1 CE Abhishek Rokade EPA Infrastructure
2 CE Ajay Kharade Adroit Associates
3 CE AKASH DUBEY BuiltWell Solutions
4 CE Anmol Sinha EPA Infrastructure/Tata Projects Ltd.
5 CE Anurag kadole Adroit Associates
6 CE Ashutosh Tiwari BuiltWell Solutions
7 CE Devwrat Dubey EPA Infrastructure
8 CE HIMANSHU KHANDELWAL EPA Infrastructure
9 CE Kanishk Porwal BuiltWell Solutions
10 CE Lalit Pandey BuiltWell Solutions
11 CE Lokesh Nahar EPA Infrastructure/BuiltWell Solutions
12 CE NARMADA GOUR BuiltWell Solutions
13 CE Prakhar Chourishi Adroit Associates
14 CE Prashant Mishra EPA Infrastructure
15 CE Rishabh Jain EPA Infrastructure
16 CE Rishabh Parmar Adroit Associates
17 CE Siddharth Matani BuiltWell Solutions
18 CE VIVEK SHARMA BuiltWell Solutions
19 CE Yash Ajmera Techture
20 CE- Diploma MAHENDRA MANDLOI ADCC Infocad ltd
21 CS Aarti Suryavanshi TCS
22 CS Aashrya Pandya Zensar
23 CS Aayushi Agrawal Zensar
24 CS Abhilasha Jayaswal Zensar
25 CS Aditi Mantri Zensar / Webonise
26 CS Aditya Bisen Systematrix
27 CS Aditya Tomar Reliance JIO/ Best Peers Info Systems P. Ltd.
28 CS Aishwarya Thakur ETERNUS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
29 CS Akanksha Pandya Zensar
30 CS Akshita Bhandari Zensar
31 CS Akshita Dubey Click Labs/ Persistent
32 CS Ambika Gehlot Zensar
33 CS Amisha Jain Best Peers Info Systems P. Ltd
34 CS Amruta Vaidya ETERNUS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
35 CS Annaba Saiyed Zensar
36 CS Anshita Malviya iLead Synapse
37 CS Anshul Agrawal Reliance JIO
38 CS Anshul Chhabra Zensar
39 CS Anurika Chourasiya Quinnox
40 CS Ashrami Shukla Persistent
41 CS Astha Paliwal Neo-Soft/TCS
42 CS Ayush Pathak Persistent
43 CS Bandana Mahapatra Tavisca
44 CS Bhavika Khandway Batch Master
45 CS Chiranjeev Sharma TCS
46 CS Diksha Solanki Infogain
47 CS Divya Goyal Persistent Project/Calsoft
48 CS Drishti Shastri Zensar
49 CS Ekta Dhakad Infogain
50 CS Gitika Agarwal Zensar
51 CS Himanshu Gupte Click Labs
52 CS Jatin Sahu Infogain
53 CS Kartik Holkar Infogain
54 CS Kashish Gandhi Zensar / Tibco
55 CS Khushboo Ajmera TCS/Qualwebs
56 CS Kishan Agarwal Batch Master
57 CS Kshitij Mandloi Persistent Project/ Neo- Soft
58 CS Lovesh Patwari Yardi Software India Private Limited
59 CS Madhavi Sanwliya Best Peers Info Systems P. Ltd
60 CS Mahendra Yadav Infogain
61 CS Megha Mehrotra Gyrix
62 CS Mohit Agrawal TCS
63 CS Murtuza Pithawala Batch Master
64 CS Neeraj Wadhwani Click Labs
65 CS Neha Gandhe Infogain
66 CS Niharika Gupta Linkites
67 CS Nikhil Jain Infogain
68 CS Nikita Jain Systematrix
69 CS Nikita Lande Yardi Software India Private Limited
70 CS Nilay Bhoraskar Zensar
71 CS Parv Khatri TCS
72 CS Prachi Gangwal Zensar
73 CS Prafull Dhadkardhadkar Infogain
74 CS Prasheel Soni Systango
75 CS Pratishtha Kapoor ETERNUS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
76 CS Puneet Matta Zensar
77 CS Rahul Bawane Click Labs
78 CS Ram Dafe ETERNUS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
79 CS Rishabh Bhati Collabera
80 CS Ritesh Patidar Click Labs
81 CS Sanjay Yadav TCS
82 CS Shashank Doraya Batch Master
83 CS Shreyas Gupta Persistent
84 CS Shreyas Joshi iLead Synapse/Hexaware
85 CS Shruti Dixit Zensar
86 CS Shruti Jain TCS
87 CS Shruti Jain Virtusa-Polaris
88 CS Shubham Patidar Batch Master
89 CS Shubham Sharma Persistent Project/Systango
90 CS Shubham Soni Click Labs
91 CS Shubhangi Bhargava Infogain
92 CS Siddhant Chopra Webdunia
93 CS Siddhant Jain Amazon
94 CS Sneha Sabnani ETERNUS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
95 CS Sonal Pansari Neo-Soft
96 CS Soumya Jain Daffodil Technologies/ Click Labs
97 CS Suhail Shaikh Systematrix
98 CS Sunidhi Kabra Zensar
99 CS Surbhi Yadav Virtusa-Polaris
100 CS Suyash Shrivastava Best Peers Info Systems P. Ltd
101 CS Tanvi Mahajan E-Tech
102 CS Tejaswini Vyas E-Tech
103 CS Tushar Bichhawa E-Clinical
104 CS Twinkle Gupta Click Labs/ Systematrix
105 CS Urvashi Surjey Zensar
106 CS Vikash Kag Virtusa-Polaris
107 CS Vineet Jain Zensar
108 CS Vishal Jhanjhri Click Labs
109 CS Vivek Mishra Zensar
110 CS Yash Baid Quinnox
111 CS Yash Katiyar Webdunia
112 CS Yash Udawat Yardi Software India Private Limited
113 EC Abhishek Dixit Siyana
114 EC Akshay Kapoor Collabera
115 EC Akshay Soni Qualwebs
116 EC Anjani Ojha Collabera
117 EC Ankit Chandravanshi Tejas Cables Ltd.
118 EC Ankita kumari SGS Technical Services Pvt. Ltd
119 EC Arpita Rai Collabera
120 EC Chanchal Panthi Collabera
121 EC Chetna Bokade TCS
122 EC Deval Dixit Reliance JIO
123 EC Dewansh Jamnera Collabera/iLead Synapse
124 EC Garima Jain Collabera
125 EC Hardik Joshi SGS Technical Services Pvt. Ltd
126 EC Kritarth Kudariya Tejas Cables Ltd.
127 EC Kunal Dubey Collabera
128 EC Mayank Joshi Reliance JIO
129 EC Palak Shrivastava SGS Technical Services Pvt. Ltd
130 EC Purvi Shastri Collabera/E-Clinical
131 EC Roopam Jain Systematrix
132 EC Sajal Samaiya Asahi India Glass
133 EC Sakshi More SGS Technical Services Pvt. Ltd
134 EC Sanjita Jain Collabera
135 EC Sarthak Bhalerao Collabera
136 EC Shivani Sharma Collabera
137 EC Tejas Singhai E-Clinical
138 IT Aayush Patidar Gyrix
139 IT Aditi Jain Zensar
140 IT Ajyendra Choudhary Batch Master
141 IT Akshay Billore Batch Master
142 IT Akshita Gupta Batch Master
143 IT Anshul Gupta TCS/ Reliance JIO
144 IT Arpan Lunawat Reliance JIO
145 IT Arsh Dave ETERNUS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
146 IT Avdhesh Chouhan Click Labs/Calsoft
147 IT Ayush Jain TCS
148 IT Ayushi Bhardwaj Batch Master
149 IT Ayushi Dhelawat Batch Master
150 IT Burhanuddin Pithawala Infogain
151 IT Dheeraj Agrawal Batch Master
152 IT Fatema Saifee Zensar/ Reliance JIO
153 IT Gunjan Sokal Daffodil Technologies
154 IT Haripriya Panicker E-Tech
155 IT Harshal Sharma Zensar
156 IT Himanshu Maheshwari ETERNUS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
157 IT Indrani Bhowal Batch Master
158 IT Isha Agarwal Webdunia
159 IT Kavya Agrawal Zensar/ Reliance JIO
160 IT Krati Parmar Zensar
161 IT Lokesh Pathak Reliance JIO
162 IT Mahajan Galgach Siyana
163 IT Masooma Dosi Infogain
164 IT Mini Dubey E-Tech
165 IT Prachi Jaiswal Reliance JIO/ Siyana
166 IT Prakhar Jadon Collabera
167 IT Praniti Gokhru Quinnox
168 IT Prateek Bhonsale Systango
169 IT Pratik Kanadi Batch Master
170 IT Preyash Vashishtha Webdunia
171 IT Ranu Jain Zensar
172 IT Robin Ubbey Batch Master
173 IT Saloni Gupta E-Clinical/Hexaware
174 IT Saumya Chaturvedi ETERNUS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
175 it shrey joshi L & T INFOTECH
176 IT Shuchi Jain Infogain
177 IT Sohail Khan TCS
178 IT Sophia Nelson Batch Master
179 IT Swarnima Jain Zensar
180 MCA Deepika Salve AI Technologies
181 MCA Kapil Kolte Systango
182 MCA Mohit Sharma Harbinger
183 MCA Narendra Bhadoriya Gyrix
184 MCA Pinkesh Kumawat AI Technologies
185 MCA Rahul Shrivas AI Technologies
186 MCA Shraddha Chourasia Harbinger
187 MCA Surbhi Chourasiya AI Technologies
188 MCA Vishita Mandloi Linkites
189 ME Abhishek Mahesh Jash Engineering India Ltd.
190 ME Abhishek Yadav BRIDGESTONE
191 ME Akshay Wagela Force Motors
192 ME Animesh Joshi Collabera
193 ME Anshul Jain BRIDGESTONE
194 ME Arpit Jain BRIDGESTONE
195 ME Ashwini Motiwale Force Motors
196 ME Chinmay Paradkar MM Consultancy
197 ME Deepesh Avlasia Jash Engineering India Ltd.
198 ME Faizan Khan Techture
199 ME Heramb Acharya Kirloskar Brothers Ltd./ Force Motors
200 ME Jayant Jain Collabera
201 ME Kumkum Kashive Kirloskar Brothers Ltd./ Force Motors
202 ME Mrudul Amrutphale MM Consultancy/Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.
203 ME Nihar Das Arabol Lubricants
204 ME Nikhilesh Rathore Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.
205 ME Nishchay Jaiswal Force Motors
206 ME Nitin Nair Arabol Lubricants
207 ME Rahul Mandloi Force Motors
208 ME Sagar Bagzai Amazon/ Leoni Cables
209 ME Sarthak Jakar Vayu India
210 ME Shashwat Sharma Arabol Lubricants/ Must Garment
211 ME Shubham Dubey Collabera/ Vayu India
212 ME Shubham Dwivedi BRIDGESTONE
213 ME Suyash Gupta Techture
214 ME Swapnil Gayke BRIDGESTONE
215 ME Tanmay Bhise Leoni Cables
216 ME Vivek Verma Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.
217 ME Yash Vyas Techture/ Must Garment
218 ME-Diploma amit vishwakarma ADCC Infocad ltd
219 ME-Diploma ashish jain ADCC Infocad ltd
220 ME-Diploma gaurav kumar ADCC Infocad ltd
221 ME-Diploma kartik choudhary ADCC Infocad ltd
222 ME-Diploma manish bankar ADCC Infocad ltd
223 ME-Diploma piyush lowanshi ADCC Infocad ltd
224 ME-Diploma praveen kumar Arucom & Apconic
225 ME-Diploma shubham chouhan TATA Project

2016

Placements in the Year 2016
S. No. Branch Full Name Name of Selected Company
1 CS Ashish Hamad CSC / Indian Navy
2 CS Ayush Gupta CSC
3 CS Garima Sethiya CSC
4 CS Pooja Gupta CSC
5 CS Samyak Jain CSC
6 CS Shrishti Narle CSC
7 EC D Sandhya Rani CSC
8 IT Rahul Gite CSC/ Indian Navy
9 IT Ankit Shukla CSC
10 IT Jayesh Belsare CSC
11 IT Payal Dodeja CSC
12 IT Rimsha Jain CSC
13 CE Abhilash Naik Indian Navy
14 CE Anshul Sahu PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), kushwah & kushwah consultants
15 CE Deepak Kesharwani PIU-PWD (Jabalpur), Kushwah & Kushwah consultants
16 CE Gunjan Arora Ultra Technology
17 CE Jitesh Satwani Dileep Buildcon / Indian Navy
18 CE Kamal Kirar PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
19 CE Ketan Dave Ferro Concrete
20 CE Maharshi Joshi Indian Navy/PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
21 CE Mayank Singh Thakur Ferro Concrete
22 CE Mohit Singh Tomar Ferro Concrete / Indian Navy
23 CE Nayan Gupta TUV-SUD South Asia
24 CE Nidhi Agrawal TUV-SUD South Asia
25 CE Pooja Singh PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), Lion Engineering consultants
26 CE Prakhar Sinhal PIU-PWD (Indore)
27 CE Prashant Sharma Ultra Technology
28 CE Prashant Verma Ultra Technology
29 CE Prateek Gehlot PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
30 CE Rishabh Nema PIU-PWD (Vidisha Division) (Aicon consultants)
31 CE Roshan Kadam PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
32 CE Sambhav Jain Dilip Buildcon
33 CE Sanjeev Kumar Rai Prachi Infrastructure/ Priya Construction
34 CE Shelendra Malviya PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
35 CE Shubham Jain Ultra Technology
36 CE Tanuj Mishra Dilip Buildcon /  Indian Navy
37 CE Tanya Sanghvi Mytrah Energy
38 CE Tupesh Shiv Ferro Concrete
39 CE Vaibhav Agrawal PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
40 CE Vaibhav Kewlani Dilip Buildcon
41 CE Vaibhav Shinde Indian Navy
42 CE Vijay Bariwal PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
43 CE Vijay Morya PIU-PWD (Indore)
44 CE Vikram Rajput Dilip Buildcon/TUV-SUD South Asia
45 CE Yashpal Raghuwanshi PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), kushwah & kushwah consultants
46 CE Yogendra Singh PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), kushwah & kushwah consultants
47 CS Aafrin Shaikh Zensar Technologies
48 CS Aalekh Oza HSBC
49 CS Aanshul Maru I-Gate
50 CS Aayushi Jain I-Gate
51 CS Abhishek Patel Techlink
52 CS Abhishek Sahu Infogain
53 CS Aditi Khimeshra PERSISTENT
54 CS Aditi Sengar I-Gate
55 CS Akansha Motwani Borm Bruckmeier
56 CS Akshita Ujjainkar I-Gate
57 CS Aman Kaithwas L&T
58 CS Aman Sankla Borm Bruckmeier
59 CS Amay Chopra PERSISTENT/HSBC
60 CS Amisha Patodi Borm Bruckmeier
61 CS Anand Pawar Hotwax Media
62 CS Ankit Khichi Techvertica
63 CS Ankit Patidar Borm Bruckmeier
64 CS Ankit Ratnawat PERSISTENT
65 CS Anshul Agrawal Techvertica / Indian Navy
66 CS Antriksh Shrivastava Infogain
67 CS Anvee Gupta Zensar Technologies
68 CS Arzoo Jain I-Gate
69 CS Ashlesha Bawaskar Zensar Technologies
70 CS Ashmeet Kaur Chhabra PERSISTENT
71 CS Ayushi Gour L&T
72 CS Ayushi Verma Techvertica
73 CS Chandravadan Chourasia Maeru System
74 CS Chetali Patidar L&T
75 CS Deeksha Shukla PERSISTENT
76 CS Deepak Chouhan Zensar Technologies
77 CS Deepak Parmar Techvertica
78 CS Dipali Sharma I-Gate
79 CS Disha Jain Borm Bruckmeier
80 CS Divya Soni Value Labs
81 CS Garima Punjabi Value Labs
82 CS Gurusha Shrivastava PERSISTENT
83 CS Harish Singh Techvertica / Indian Navy/EKSpe Software
84 CS Harshal Muley HSBC
85 CS Harshul Dhamu Netlink
86 CS Himanshu Sharma L&T
87 CS Hitesh Bhatia I-Gate
88 CS Jayesh Porwal Hotwax Media
89 CS Komal Maheshwari Zensar Technologies
90 CS Komal Malik I-Gate
91 CS Mahesh Chavhan Zensar Technologies
92 CS Meenakshi Chouhan PERSISTENT
93 CS Meghna Mittal Zensar Technologies
94 CS Minalee Goyal Zensar Technologies
95 CS Mohd Aafaque Chauhan I-Gate
96 CS Mohammed Ujjainwala Hotwax Media
97 CS Mohit Parmar L&T
98 CS Mohita Rathore L&T
99 CS Muskan Jaiswal Infogain
100 CS Neeraj Bamnotey L&T
101 CS Neha Waghmare Infogain
102 CS Nidhi Kulkarni Infogain
103 CS Nidhi Rathore I-Gate
104 CS Nikita Punjabi Zensar Technologies
105 CS Nitendra Singh Kushwah Infogain
106 CS Nitisha Yadav Value Labs
107 CS Palak Kalani PERSISTENT
108 CS Palak Sadhwani Rivigo
109 CS Pallavi Sugandhi Zensar Technologies
110 CS Pooja Yadav PERSISTENT
111 CS Prakhar Chavhan I-Gate
112 CS Pranay Jadon I-Gate
113 CS Pranay Nema Value Labs
114 CS Prateek Mittal HSBC
115 CS Prateek Rokadiya Gyrix TechnoLabs LLP
116 CS Pratik Sinha HSBC
117 CS Praval Sharma Infogain
118 CS Praveen Patidar Netlink
119 CS Priya Goyal Zensar Technologies
120 CS Priya Shah I-Gate
121 CS Priyanka Katare Techvertica/EkSpe Software
122 CS Rajat Malviya L&T
123 CS Ravina Deshpande HSBC
124 CS Richa Agrawal Xoriant
125 CS Rishika Agrawal Zensar Technologies
126 CS Roopam Gupta Zensar Technologies
127 CS Sakshi Khandelwal Zensar Technologies
128 CS Samarpit Sharma PERSISTENT
129 CS Sandesh Joshi Zensar Technologies
130 CS Sanjay Sharma Value Labs
131 CS Sanju Yadav L&T
132 CS Sarthak Sugandhi Zensar Technologies
133 CS Satyanarayan Patidar ISC SOFTWARE, Value Labs /  Indian Navy
134 CS Saumy Dadhich Zensar Technologies
135 CS Shalini Modi Webdunia
136 CS Sharad Jain Hoonar Tekwurks/ ISC Software
137 CS Sharlet Hannah Wilson Zensar Technologies
138 CS Shikha Singh PERSISTENT
139 CS Shikhar Chaure I-Gate
140 CS Shivam Mishra Zensar Technologies
141 CS Shivani Bhasin HSBC
142 CS Shivani Chauhan PERSISTENT
143 CS Shreya Jaiswal I-Gate
144 CS Shreyas Padhye Gyrix TechnoLabs LLP
145 CS Shubham Jain Infogain
146 CS Shubham Patwa Zensar Technologies
147 CS Shweta Kesari Infogain
148 CS Shweta Parmar Amazon
149 CS Siddharth Yadav PERSISTENT
150 CS Snehil Chouhan L&T
151 CS Somesh Choudhary Zensar Technologies
152 CS Sonali Singh Parihar I-Gate
153 CS Sourabh Jain Hotwax Media /  Indian Navy
154 CS Subhadra Yadav Infogain/ MU-Sigma
155 CS Suraj Nair Borm Bruckmeier
156 CS Vikas Vishwakarma CYBER INFRASTRUCTURE
157 CS Vinay Barod Infogain
158 CS Vinay Kumar Pawar Zensar Technologies
159 CS Nidhi Soni Infogain
160 CS Randeep Singh Saluja Value Labs
161 EC Abhinav Dhere HSBC
162 EC Ajinkya Pradhan Indian Navy
163 EC Amit Sharma MPHASIS
164 EC Amit Soniyer Value Labs
165 EC Ankit Bhatnagar Indian Navy
166 EC Ankit Soni Indian Navy
167 EC Anukriti Sharma L&T
168 EC Apoorva Gupta I-Gate
169 EC Ashu Gupta I-Gate
170 EC Deepali Jain HSBC
171 EC Dikpal Kanungo Indian Navy
172 EC Gauri Prajapat Collabera
173 EC Hemlata Verma I-Gate
174 EC Isha Verma Amazon
175 EC Mayur Vijayvargiya L&T
176 EC Minal Bhatewara L&T
177 EC Nikhil Kulkarni I-Gate
178 EC Nitin Patel I-Gate
179 EC Paridhi Mudgal I-Gate
180 EC Paridhi Nagar HSBC/Zycus
181 EC Pooja Jain I-Gate
182 EC Poorvi Gupta I-Gate
183 EC Rashi Sharma L&T
184 EC Ravina Sharma I-Gate
185 EC Rupesh Tomar I-Gate
186 EC Sachin Singh L&T /  Indian Navy
187 EC Sakshi Rembhotkar I-Gate
188 EC Samrin Khan I-Gate
189 EC Sandeep Chouhan I-Gate
190 EC Shivam Soni Uniinfo Telecom Services Pvt. Ltd
191 EC Shruti Lele Value Labs
192 EC Sidra Qureshi I-Gate
193 EC Soniya Birla L&T
194 EC Sumeet Hattimare I-Gate / Indian Navy
195 EC Sunny Chouhan Value Labs /  Rajdeep Info. Techno Pvt. Ltd. / Indian Navy
196 EC Swapnil Joshi Indian Navy
197 EC Vedant Dwivedi HSBC
198 EC Vijay Pratap Singh I-Gate / Indian Navy
199 EC Vivek Agrawal L&T /  Indian Navy
200 EC Yash Jain I-Gate
201 IT Aditi Agrawal Value Labs
202 IT Aditi Mishra HSBC
203 IT Aishwarya Dhariwal Infogain
204 IT Amit Chandore Techvertica
205 IT Amrit Baghel Innoeye/Globussoft / Indian navy
206 IT Anandita Saxena I-Gate
207 IT Ankit Pal Netlink
208 IT Ankita Sisodiya Zensar Technologies
209 IT Anshul Jain I-Gate
210 IT Anushree Banerjee I-Gate
211 IT Anvesha Acharya I-Gate
212 IT Ayushi Deval L&T
213 IT Ayushi Jain Hoonar Tekwurks
214 IT Ayushi Rathod Hotwax Media
215 IT Bhavana Khedkar Techvertica
216 IT Deepankan Sharma Indian Navy
217 IT Dhaval Wagela Hotwax Media
218 IT Harsh Agrawal MPHASIS
219 IT Harshita Sharma K-Tek Resourcing
220 IT Kajol Sethi Zensar Technologies
221 IT Kapil Paliwal L&T
222 IT Khushboo Gupta I-Gate
223 IT Manishree Mehta HSBC
224 IT Mayank Paryani Maeru System
225 IT Mayuri Kalwani HSBC
226 IT Mohd Azhar Chara Borm Bruckmeier /  Indian Navy
227 IT Monika Gupta I-Gate
228 IT Neha Meena Value Labs
229 IT Nitu Ramchandani HSBC
230 IT Onkar Lal Vishvakarma CYBER INFRASTRUCTURE
231 IT Prateek Lowalekar HSBC
232 IT Priya Dhamodkar L&T
233 IT Raman Choudary I-Gate
234 IT Rishabh Jain Infogain
235 IT Rohit Singh Chouhan Digital Marketing Systems Pvt. Ltd.
236 IT Rupal Holkar Zensar Technologies
237 IT Rupesh Kumar Agrawal Infogain
238 IT Sakshi Chaturvedi I-Gate
239 IT Sakshi Tongia HSBC
240 IT Sanket Gupta Infogain
241 IT Shankar Prajapat ISC SOFTWARE
242 IT Shikha Jaiswal Hotwax Media
243 IT Shubham Agrawal K-Tek Resourcing, TechVertica / Auksin Technology/ Rivigo
244 IT Shubham Bhandari L&T
245 IT Shubham Khade Zensar Technologies
246 IT Suhani Jain I-Gate
247 IT Sushen Holkar I-Gate
248 IT Swapnil Chouhan PERSISTENT
249 IT Tanveer Singh Hora L&T
250 IT Udit Airen Infogain
251 IT Urvashi Rathore I-Gate
252 IT Utsav Jain Auksin Technology
253 IT Vibhor Gupta Zensar Technologies
254 IT Yash Jain K-Tek Resourcing
255 IT Yash Kumar Jain K-Tek Resourcing
256 ME Ankit Kumar Jain Indian Navy
257 ME Abhishek Ambalkar Indian Navy
258 ME Abhishek Shrivastava K-Tek Resourcing, Amazon,Collabera
259 ME Amarsh Gupta HFCL
260 ME Ankit Nashikkar HFCL
261 ME Arpit Patel HFCL
262 ME Ayushman Bhatore HFCL /  Indian Navy
263 ME Bhavesh Sharma Indian Navy
264 ME Harsh Gupta HFCL
265 ME Harsh Kumar Sengar Midco Limited – GET-DET
266 ME Hasan Baig Midco Limited – GET-DET
267 ME Manohar Rajani K-Tek Resourcing / Indian Navy
268 ME Mayur Shrivastava HFCL /  Indian Navy
269 ME Mohit Budhlani Indian Navy
270 ME Nikhil Bakodiya K-Tek Resourcing/ Auksin Technology /  Indian Navy
271 ME Nilesh Raghuvanshi K-Tek Resourcing, Collabera, HFCL
272 ME Prashant K Sain Eleation Simulation Academy / Indian Navy
273 ME Priyank Rawat Force Motors
274 ME Rahul Pandey Force Motors
275 ME Rajat Mahajan Indian Navy
276 ME Roneet Borade Varroc Group
277 ME Ruchik Jadhav Indian Navy
278 ME Shubham Rathod Force Motors/Indian Navy
279 ME Shubhendra Singh Chouhan Force Motors/Indian Navy
280 ME Vivek Verma Force Motors
281 CE Abhishek Bagana PIU-PWD (Agar Division)
282 CE Abhishek Mohariya PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), kushwah & kushwah consultants
283 CE Aditya Sharma Indian Navy\ Adroit Associates\ Indian Army
284 CE Akash Pushpad PIU-PWD (Indore)
285 CE Anirudh Dewada Ultra Technology
286 CE Ankit Gavshinde Ferro Concrete / Indian Navy
287 CE Ankush Rathore PIU-PWD (Indore)
288 CE Arvind Singh Khichi PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
289 CE Harsh Pratap Singh PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
290 CE Harsh Vardhan Rajput Ultra Technology/PIU-PWD (Bhopal HQ)
291 CE Himanshu Singh Rajput PIU-PWD (Bhopal Division), kushwah & kushwah consultants
292 CE Huzefa Crokerywala Ferro Concrete
293 CE Rahul Nayak Ferro Concrete
294 CS Shubham Surya K-Tek Resourcing
295 CS Shubham Tukdiya L&T
296 CS Vipul Mandloi Hotwax Media
297 CS Yash Agrawal I-Gate
298 IT Rohit Rai Hotwax Media
299 ME Shashank Dubey Grind Master Machines Pvt Ltd /  Indian Navy
300 ME- Diploma Prateek Deo Amazon
301 MCA Abhishek Gangrade WIPRO
302 MCA Bittu Tiwari WIPRO
303 MCA Divya Gupta L&T
304 MCA Dolly Das CSC
305 MCA Gunjan Deshmukh WIPRO
306 MCA Nayan Upadhayay WIPRO
307 MCA Palak Sahu WIPRO
308 MCA Pooja Gupta CSC
309 MCA Preeti Singh WIPRO
310 MCA Purnima Patidar L&T
311 MCA Rachit Sethi WIPRO
312 MCA Sanskrati Pawar WIPRO
313 MCA Tarun Dubey WIPRO
314 MCA  Aakruti  Jain Ambekar L&T
315 MCA Anindita Biswas L&T
316 MCA  Anshita Mohta WIPRO
317 MCA  Lokendra Prajapati WIPRO
318 MCA  Monika Soni WIPRO
319 MCA  Nandini Nandanwar WIPRO
320 MCA  Rohit Singh CSC
321 MCA  Roopali Bhale WIPRO
322 MCA  Shefali Jain WIPRO