Sports Achievement

Sports Achievement – 2017-2018

S. No. Event Date Organized by Winner Runner up
1 Chess (Boys) 14 Sep.to 15Sep. 2017 Madicaps college
2 Chess (Girls) 14 Sep.to 15Sep. 2017 Madicaps college  A.I.T.R Indore
3 Cross Country (Boys) 16 Sep. 2017 J.I.T. Borawan
4 Netball (Boys) 18 to 19 Sep.2017 S.I.M.S. Indore A.I.T.R Indore
5 Netball (Girls) 18 to 19 Sep.2017 S.I.M.S. Indore
6 Yoga(Boys) 22 Sept.2017 Prestige College Indore
7 Yoga(Girls) 22 Sept.2017 Prestige College Indore
8 Basketball(Boys) 25 to 27 Sept.2017 S.I.M.S. Indore A.I.T.R Indore
9 Basketball(Girls) 25to 27 Sept2017 S.I.M.S. Indore
10 Volleyball (Boys) 27 Sep. to 29 Oct. 2017 L.N.C.T.College
11 Volleyball(Girls) 29 Sep. to 01Oct 2017. L.N.C.T.College
12 Swimming (B /G) 03 Oct. 2017 M.I.T Indore A.I.T.R Indore Medicapse Indore
13 Judo (Boys) 09 Oct. 2017 M.I.T Indore
14 Handball(Boys) 26 to 27 Sept. B.M. College Indore A.I.T.R Indore
15 Handball(Girls) 12 to 13 Oct.2017 B.M. College Indore A.I.T.R Indore
16 Kho-Kho(boys) 30 Oct. to 1Nov.2017 C.D.G.I.Indore S.G.S.I.T.S Indore C.D.G.I.Indore
17 Kho-Kho(girls) 30 Oct. to 1Nov.2017 C.D.G.I.Indore A.T.C.Indore C.D.G.I.Indore
18 Boxing (Boys) 1 Nov. 2017 Prestige College Indore
19 Athelatics(Boys/Girls) 2 Nov. to 4 Nov.2017 J.I.T. Borawan
20 Kabaddi (Boys) 2 Nov to 4Nov.2017 J.I.T. Borawan M.I.S.T. Indore
21 Football 8 Dec. to 10 Dec.2017 M.I.T. Indore A.I.T.R Indore S.G.S.I.T.S. Indore

 

Name of National and State Players 2017-2018

S.  No. Name Of Student Branch & Year Nature   Of Activity Details  Of Achivements
1 Deepesh Agrawal BE IIICS Basketball National & University
2 Shery Nagle BE III CS Basketball & Netball National & University
3 Vaidehi Kher BE III CS Basketball, Handball & Netball National & University
4 Deeksha Kasture BE I CS Chess National & University
5 Nupur Goyal BE III IT Chess National & University
6 Kunal Verma BE III ME Football National & University
7 Vipin Yadav BE IV CE Handball National & University
8 Anant Sharma BE III EC Handball National & University
9 Krishna Pal Singh Rana BE III CS Kho-Kho National & University
10 Keshav Vishawakarma BE IVCE Netball National & University
11 Vasudev Lambhate BE IV CS Swimming National & University
12 Atiandra Patel BE II CS Swimming National & University
13 Aditya dilliwal BE I CS Swimming National & University
14 Raksha sankhala BE II IT Swimming National & University
15 Aayushi Yadav BE III EC Volleyball National & University
16 Hitesh Kumawat BE II IT Yoga National & University
17 Bhakti Jain BE I CS Yoga National & University
18 Shreyas Acharya BE III CS Table Tennis National & University
19 Saiel Wadwekar BE II IT Table Tennis National & University
20 Prachi Agrawal BE III EC Table Tennis National & University
21 Nitin Choudhary BE I CS Kho-Kho National & University
22 Vainaykee Gupta BE IV EC Chess State
23 Urvi Jain BE II CS Chess State
24 Rajat Patidar BE IV IT Cricket State
25 Sanchay Shrivastava BE IV CS Cricket State
26 Abhishek Vishakarma BE IV CS Football State
27 Pranay Mahajan BE IV IT Football State
28 Swpnil Salsankar BE III CS Football State
29 Rohit Nain BE IV CS Football State
30 Sourabh Patil BE IV IT Football State
31 Shreyansh Jain BE III EC Handball State
32 Akshay Deshpande BE III ME Handball State
33 Deeksha narang BE I CS Handball State
34 Deepesh Agrawal BE IIICS Handball State
35 Apeksha Suryawanshi BE IV CS Handball State
36 Anna Gerald BE III CS Handball State
37 Grishma Kagde BE III IT Handball State
38 Rohit Sisodiya BE I IT Judo State
39 Yash Nandwal BE I CS Judo State
40 Nitin Choudhary BE I CS Kho-Kho/Yoga State
41 Himani  Jain BE III CS Kho-Kho State
42 Ananya Nandi BE I CS Netball State
43 Amit Khare BE II IT Netball State
44 Samarth Vijayavargiya BE IIICS Netball & Basketball State
45 Keshav Vishawakarma BE IVCE Basketball State
46 Dheerendra Patel BE II ME Netball & Basketball State
47 Mahak Shukla BE I CS Netball & Basketball State
48 Apeksha Suryawanshi BE IV CS Netball & Handball State
49 Arshita Yawar BE II EC Basketball State
50 Ashutosh Sharma BE III EC Boxing State
51 Suryansh verma  BE IV CS Swimming State
52 Kapil chawda BE II ME Swimming State
53 Sakshi Arya BE II IT Swimming State
54 Romit Nahar BE IV CS Table Tennis State
55 Mohit Jatav BE II CS Table Tennis State
56 Yash Joshi BE I ME Table Tennis State
57 Arushi Gupta BE IV CS Volleyball State
58 Aishwarya Pawar BE I CS Volleyball State
59 Mayank Sangiya BE IVCE Volleyball State
60 Nidhi Kudia BE II CE Yoga State
61 Muskan Arora BE II CS Yoga State

 

S.  No. Name Of Student Branch & Year Nature   Of Activity Details  Of Achivements
1 Deepesh Agrawal BE IIICS Basketball National & University
2 Shery Nagle BE III CS Basketball & Netball National & University
3 Vaidehi Kher BE III CS Basketball, Handball & Netball National & University
4 Deeksha Kasture BE I CS Chess National & University
5 Nupur Goyal BE III IT Chess National & University
6 Kunal Verma BE III ME Football National & University
7 Vipin Yadav BE IV CE Handball National & University
8 Anant Sharma BE III EC Handball National & University
9 Krishna Pal Singh Rana BE III CS Kho-Kho National & University
10 Keshav Vishawakarma BE IVCE Netball National & University
11 Vasudev Lambhate BE IV CS Swimming National & University
12 Atiandra Patel BE II CS Swimming National & University
13 Aditya dilliwal BE I CS Swimming National & University
14 Raksha sankhala BE II IT Swimming National & University
15 Aayushi Yadav BE III EC Volleyball National & University
16 Hitesh Kumawat BE II IT Yoga National & University
17 Bhakti Jain BE I CS Yoga National & University
18 Shreyas Acharya BE III CS Table Tennis National & University
19 Saiel Wadwekar BE II IT Table Tennis National & University
20 Prachi Agrawal BE III EC Table Tennis National & University
21 Nitin Choudhary BE I CS Kho-Kho National & University
22 Vainaykee Gupta BE IV EC Chess State
23 Urvi Jain BE II CS Chess State
24 Rajat Patidar BE IV IT Cricket State
25 Sanchay Shrivastava BE IV CS Cricket State
26 Abhishek Vishakarma BE IV CS Football State
27 Pranay Mahajan BE IV IT Football State
28 Swpnil Salsankar BE III CS Football State
29 Rohit Nain BE IV CS Football State
30 Sourabh Patil BE IV IT Football State
31 Shreyansh Jain BE III EC Handball State
32 Akshay Deshpande BE III ME Handball State
33 Deeksha narang BE I CS Handball State
34 Deepesh Agrawal BE IIICS Handball State
35 Apeksha Suryawanshi BE IV CS Handball State
36 Anna Gerald BE III CS Handball State
37 Grishma Kagde BE III IT Handball State
38 Rohit Sisodiya BE I IT Judo State
39 Yash Nandwal BE I CS Judo State
40 Nitin Choudhary BE I CS Kho-Kho/Yoga State
41 Himani  Jain BE III CS Kho-Kho State
42 Ananya Nandi BE I CS Netball State
43 Amit Khare BE II IT Netball State
44 Samarth Vijayavargiya BE IIICS Netball & Basketball State
45 Keshav Vishawakarma BE IVCE Basketball State
46 Dheerendra Patel BE II ME Netball & Basketball State
47 Mahak Shukla BE I CS Netball & Basketball State
48 Apeksha Suryawanshi BE IV CS Netball & Handball State
49 Arshita Yawar BE II EC Basketball State
50 Ashutosh Sharma BE III EC Boxing State
51 Suryansh verma  BE IV CS Swimming State
52 Kapil chawda BE II ME Swimming State
53 Sakshi Arya BE II IT Swimming State
54 Romit Nahar BE IV CS Table Tennis State
55 Mohit Jatav BE II CS Table Tennis State
56 Yash Joshi BE I ME Table Tennis State
57 Arushi Gupta BE IV CS Volleyball State
58 Aishwarya Pawar BE I CS Volleyball State
59 Mayank Sangiya BE IVCE Volleyball State
60 Nidhi Kudia BE II CE Yoga State
61 Muskan Arora BE II CS Yoga State

 

u

Sports National & State Players Name  2017-18
S.  No. Name Of Student Branch & Year Nature   Of Activity Details  Of Achivements
1 Deepesh Agrawal BE IIICS Basketball National & University
2 Shery Nagle BE III CS Basketball & Netball National & University
3 Vaidehi Kher BE III CS Basketball, Handball & Netball National & University
4 Deeksha Kasture BE I CS Chess National & University
5 Nupur Goyal BE III IT Chess National & University
6 Kunal Verma BE III ME Football National & University
7 Vipin Yadav BE IV CE Handball National & University
8 Anant Sharma BE III EC Handball National & University
9 Krishna Pal Singh Rana BE III CS Kho-Kho National & University
10 Keshav Vishawakarma BE IVCE Netball National & University
11 Vasudev Lambhate BE IV CS Swimming National & University
12 Atiandra Patel BE II CS Swimming National & University
13 Aditya dilliwal BE I CS Swimming National & University
14 Raksha sankhala BE II IT Swimming National & University
15 Aayushi Yadav BE III EC Volleyball National & University
16 Hitesh Kumawat BE II IT Yoga National & University
17 Bhakti Jain BE I CS Yoga National & University
18 Shreyas Acharya BE III CS Table Tennis National & University
19 Saiel Wadwekar BE II IT Table Tennis National & University
20 Prachi Agrawal BE III EC Table Tennis National & University
21 Nitin Choudhary BE I CS Kho-Kho National & University
22 Vainaykee Gupta BE IV EC Chess State
23 Urvi Jain BE II CS Chess State
24 Rajat Patidar BE IV IT Cricket State
25 Sanchay Shrivastava BE IV CS Cricket State
26 Abhishek Vishakarma BE IV CS Football State
27 Pranay Mahajan BE IV IT Football State
28 Swpnil Salsankar BE III CS Football State
29 Rohit Nain BE IV CS Football State
30 Sourabh Patil BE IV IT Football State
31 Shreyansh Jain BE III EC Handball State
32 Akshay Deshpande BE III ME Handball State
33 Deeksha narang BE I CS Handball State
34 Deepesh Agrawal BE IIICS Handball State
35 Apeksha Suryawanshi BE IV CS Handball State
36 Anna Gerald BE III CS Handball State
37 Grishma Kagde BE III IT Handball State
38 Rohit Sisodiya BE I IT Judo State
39 Yash Nandwal BE I CS Judo State
40 Nitin Choudhary BE I CS Kho-Kho/Yoga State
41 Himani  Jain BE III CS Kho-Kho State
42 Ananya Nandi BE I CS Netball State
43 Amit Khare BE II IT Netball State
44 Samarth Vijayavargiya BE IIICS Netball & Basketball State
45 Keshav Vishawakarma BE IVCE Basketball State
46 Dheerendra Patel BE II ME Netball & Basketball State
47 Mahak Shukla BE I CS Netball & Basketball State
48 Apeksha Suryawanshi BE IV CS Netball & Handball State
49 Arshita Yawar BE II EC Basketball State
50 Ashutosh Sharma BE III EC Boxing State
51 Suryansh verma  BE IV CS Swimming State
52 Kapil chawda BE II ME Swimming State
53 Sakshi Arya BE II IT Swimming State
54 Romit Nahar BE IV CS Table Tennis State
55 Mohit Jatav BE II CS Table Tennis State
56 Yash Joshi BE I ME Table Tennis State
57 Arushi Gupta BE IV CS Volleyball State
58 Aishwarya Pawar BE I CS Volleyball State
59 Mayank Sangiya BE IVCE Volleyball State
60 Nidhi Kudia BE II CE Yoga State
61 Muskan Arora BE II CS Yoga State